Search our FAQs, knowledge base, blogs and other resources!

When Do I Need To Report Usage?

If you decide to consume on the Per Instance Per Month model, you are charged for all active licensed instances of the Product  

  • For “Per User Per Month” only, you will provide rhipe a detailed report of the total user count (calculated based on Clause 7.2 of the KEMP SPLA Contract Terms) within five (5) business days from the end of each calendar month via the KEMP Price List / Reporting Template. 
  • For Per Instance Per Month only, rhipe will send you an invoice based on your usage as metered by KEMP. 
  • For MELA subscription includes entry level month-month subscription where usage is charged per gbit of throughput with no long-term commitment.
your image